Consultants and Contractors - Annapolis Historic District

Revised December 27, 2017 

The consultants on this list have asked to be listed because they have provided or expressed interest in providing professional services in the identification, evaluation, and treatment of Annapolis historic resources. In providing this list, the Annapolis Historic Preservation Commission is in no way endorsing any of these consultants. It is not possible for us to fully verify the experience and credentials of the firms and individuals included here so we strongly recommend that you ask for and check references before hiring anyone included on this list.

  1. Archaeologists
  2. Architects
  3. Building Code Consultant
  4. Concrete Contractors
  5. Conservators
  6. Contractors (Commercial Only)
  7. Contractors (Residential and Commercial)
  8. Design-Build Firms
  9. Disaster Services
  10. Energy Audits
  11. Engineers
  12. Environmental Services
  13. Fire Protection Consultant
  14. Historic Home Parts
  15. HVAC
  16. Landscape Architects
  17. Masons
  18. Painters
  19. Pipe Restoration
  20. Preservation Consultants
  21. Roofers
  22. Security Systems
  23. Sign Fabricators
  24. Solar
  25. Sustainable Design Firms
  26. Window Restoration
  27. Window Suppliers
Stephen R. Bilicki, MAA
BRS Cultural Resource Specialists
P.O. Box 67
Wachapreague, VA 23480
brs_crs_virginia@yahoo.com
410-353-8762
Thomas P. Barrett
Cultural Resource Analysts, Inc.
3519 Fayette Street
Baltimore, MD 21224
www.crai-ky.com
443-814-0122
Tom Bodor
 Vice President - Cultural Resource Services
The Ottery Group, Inc.
3910 Knowles Avenue
Kensington, MD 20895
tom.bodor@otterygroup.com
410-353-0401
Elizabeth A. Comer
Elizabeth Anderson Comer/Archeology, Inc.
4303 N. Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21218-1054
ecomer@eacarchaeology.com
www.eacarchaeology.com
410-243-6767
James G. Gibb
Gibb Archaeological Consulting
2554 Carrollton Road
Annapolis, MD 21403
jamesggibb@verizon.net
www.gibbarcheology.org
443-482-9593
Susan Grzybowski
Louis Berger & Associates, Inc.
100 Halsted Street
East Orange, NJ 07019
www.lba-crg.com
973-678-1960
Mechelle Kerns
Kerns CRM Consultants
1256 Seminole Drive
Arnold, MD 21012
www.KernsCRMConsultants.com
410-409-5187
Daniel G. Roberts, Vice-President
John Milner Associates, Inc.
535 North Church Street
West Chester, PA 19380
www.johnmilneassociates.com
610-436-9000
Jeanne A. Ward
Applied Archeology and History Associates, Inc
615 Fairglen Lane
Annapolis, MD 21401
jeanneward@appliedarchaeology.com
www.appliedarchaeology.com
410-224-3402
Tim Sara, RPA, Program Manager
Archeology TRC Environmental Corporation
4425 Forbes Boulevard Suite 2
Lanham, MD 20706
tsara@trcsolutions.com
www.trcsolutions.com
301-306-6981
Aecom
Scott Seibel
4 North Park Drive Suite 300
Hunt Valley, MD  21030
scott.seibel@aecom.com
301-213-7819