Primary Election Candidates


This page has the Elections 2013 candidates bios, contact information and more.

 

Abbreviation List:

D = Democrat                                             ADCC = Annapolis Democratic Central Committee
R = Republican                                          ARCC = Annapolis Republican Central Committee
Una = Unaffiliated

_____________________________________________________________________

Mayoral Candidates

_________________________________________________________________________________

Bevin Buchheister (D) Mayoral Candidate

Joshua J. Cohen (D) Mayoral Candidate

Frank B. Bradley (R) Mayoral Candidate

Robert O'Shea

Robert O'Shea (R) Mayoral Candidate

Michael Pantelides (R) Mayoral Candidate

________________________________________________________________________________

Aldermanic Candidates

________________________________________________________________________________

joe-budge

Joseph Budge (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 1

Thomas McCarthy (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 1

Allen Furth (R) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 1 (nominated by the ARCC on 8/13/13)

Timothy Mennuti (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 2


Kurt Riegel (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 2

Frederick Paone (R) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 2

Rhonda Pindell Charles

Rhonda Pindell Charles (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 3

Sheila M. Finlayson (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 4

Jared Littmann (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 5

Alderman Kenneth A. Kirby (D)
Kenneth A. Kirby (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 6

  • Kenneth A. Kirby Contact Info
  • Kenneth A. Kirby Bio
Steven Conn
Steven Conn (Una) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 6

Ian Pfeiffer (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 7

James T. Clenny (R) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 7

Ross Arnett (D) Aldermanic Candidate Ward 8


Central Committee Candidates


Kathryn Higgins (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 1

Gail E. Smith (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 2

Norvain Sharps II
Norvain T. Sharps II (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 3

Tracey E. Hartman (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 4




Johnny Calhoun
Johnny Calhoun (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 5

  • Johnny Calhoun Contact Info
  • Johnny Calhoun Bio
Jacqueline S. Douglas (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 6

  • Jacqueline S. Douglas Contact Info
  • Jacqueline S. Douglas Bio
Bessie Demas (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 7

Sari Kiraly (D) Candidate ADCC Ward 8

John A. Giannetti Jr. (D) Candidate ADCC At-Large

William L. Day Jr. (R) Candidate ARCC Ward 5